Team huddle

2016 14U List of registrations

List of registrations for the 2016 14U Battle at the Castle Tournament. Updated on march 11th 2016.

Name

Age

City

Country

Parent Club

Pos 1

Pos 2

Pos 3

——————————

——

———————-

————

——————

———

———

———

Jelle Bing

13

Heerhugowaard

NL

Rabbits

P

1B

3B

Nick Hofer

14

Haarlem

NL

Rabbits

2B

SS

OF

Leandro Anasagasti

14

Leiden

NL

Rabbits

3B

SS

2B

Nils de Kloe

14

Dordrecht

NL

Twins

C

SS

P

Nick Andringa

13

Beverwijk

NL

Kinheim

SS

2B

P

Lucas Erkeland

13

Moergestel

NL

Roef!

P

OF

2B

Thijs Rijpstra

13

Dongen

NL

Twins

P

3B

OF

Nick Boxelaar

13

Velserbroek

NL

Rabbits

P

SS

OF

Marc Doray

13

Sousmoulins

FR

Drosers of Montendre

P

1B

3B

Marnix Ruben

14

Dordrecht

NL

Hawks

SS

P

OF

Jelle de Jong

13

Tilburg

NL

Tilburg

P

1B

3B

Malko Teixeira

14

Rouffignac

FR

Drosers of Montendre

3B

SS

C

Kai van Baal

14

Oosterhout

NL

Twins

P

1B

3B

Stefan Schoonheydt

14

Brasschaat

BE

Twins

P

1B

3B

Gijs van Zalingen

13

Oosterhout

NL

Bixie Baseball

C

2B

SS

Mauro van Mook

13

Brussels

BE

Twins

SS

2B

P

Pim Vijfvinkel

14

Rhoon

NL

Tsunami

C

3B

2B

Daan de Haardt

14

Cuijk

NL

Twins

1B

3B

P

Zion de Brauwer

14

Edegem

BE

Twins

C

SS

OF

Marvin Jakobus

14

Utrecht

NL

UVV

1B

3B

OF

Paris Ketema

14

London

HUN

London Mets

P

1B

3B

Amar van Zwieten

14

Utrecht

NL

UVV

P

SS

OF

Sebastian Kok

14

Amstelveen

NL

Pioniers

P

1B

OF

Naut Kragt

14

Badhoevedorp

NL

Diamonds

P

OF

2B

Mika Kruzten

14

Dordrecht

NL

Hawks

C

2B

SS

Ferre Vanhees

13

Heusden-Zolder

BE

Sunville Tigers

3B

P

OF

Luuk Bun

13

Oosterhout

NL

Bixie Baseball

SS

2B

3B

Jip Filius

14

Rotterdam

NL

Neptunus

P

2B

1B

Kevin de Koning

13

Oosterhout

NL

Twins

1B

OF

OF

Kosta Couread

13

Rouffignac

FR

Drosers of Montendre

SS

C

2B

Jiorgeny Casimiri

14

Den Haag

NL

Tsunami

3B

P

OF

Myron van Atten

13

Almere

NL

United – Almere’90

2B

SS

P

Matsu Molendijk

14

Ooltgensplaat

NL

Islanders

P

1B

OF

Derek Paesch

13

Arnhem

NL

Scimitars

C

1B

OF

Kevin van Hevel

14

Wilrijk

BE

Mortsel Stars

3B

P

OF

Rutger Bray

13

Amsterdam

NL

Pirates

3B

SS

1B

Gio de Graauw

13

Hilversum

NL

Scimitars

P

SS

3B

Arjen Nijkamp

13

Bussum

NL

HCAW

P

1B

OF

Jelle van der Lelie

14

Blokker

NL

Diamonds

P

OF

OF

Dave Pronk

13

Weesp

NL

Scimitars

C

3B

OF

Danny Albinus

13

Oosterhout

NL

Bixie Baseball

P

2B

3B

Finn Kops

14

Oosterhout

NL

Twins

P

SS

3B

Jelger Algra

14

Badhoevedorp

NL

Diamonds

C

3B

Aleks Kris Koppel

13

Kill

EST

Killi Panthers

P

SS

2B

Kylian Mok

13

Sijbekarspel

NL

Kinheim

C

3B

2B

Jarno Ryniers

14

Burcht

BE

Borgerhout Squirrels

2B

SS

3B

Danel Matrossov

14

Avinurme Vald

EST

Killi Panthers

P

1B

OF

Pieter Coninckx

14

Merchtem

BE

Merchtem Cats

P

1B

3B

Bart Godefroy

14

Oosterhout

NL

Bixie Baseball

P

OF

2B

Lucas Wols

13

Voorburg

NL

Tsunami

C

3B

OF

Sander Bron

14

Ridderkerk

NL

The Hawks

P

1B

3B

Thijmen Peters

14

Oosterhout

NL

Bixie Baseball

SS

2B

3B

Tonnies Pape

13

Hamburg

GER

Hamburg Stealers

3B

P

2B

Luca Pignatelli

13

Lummen

BE

Sunville Tigers

SS

P

OF

Bengt Alpers

14

Hamburg

GER

Hamburg Stealers

2B

SS

OF

Rickert Koch

14

Hamburg

GER

Hamburg Stealers

2B

P

3B

Aidan Brodsjo

13

Delft

NL

Tsunami

P

2B

OF

Scott Wolters

13

Hengelo

NL

Tex Town Tigers

P

SS

2B

Dorian Lippens

13

Haarlem

NL

Hoofddorp Pioniers

3B

OF

P

Andrey Shtykher

13

Moscow

RUS

Moskvich

2B

SS

P

Max Podszus

14

Berlin

GER

Berlin Roadrunners

C

2B

P

Kaylen Hellemun

13

Rotterdam

NL

Unicorns

1B

OF

P

Joost Terpstra

14

Rotterdam

NL

Unicorns

P

SS

3B

Sebastian Zuidema

13

Schiedam

NL

Unicorns

P

3B

1B

Onne van Gool

14

Oosterhout

NL

Twins

1B

OF

P

Yurian Croes

13

Rotterdam

NL

Unicorns

P

1B

OF

Emile Haswell

13

Amsterdam

NL

Diamonds

SS

3B

2B

Ayran Araya Lemaire

13

Amsterdam

NL

Diamonds

P

SS

2B

Little League Flanders

13

Antwerp

BE

Little League Flanders

13

Antwerp

BE

Little League Flanders

13

Antwerp

BE

Little League Flanders

13

Antwerp

BE

Mick Vos

14

Oude Tonge

NL

Unicorns

SS

3B

P

Timothy Rojas

13

Zoetermeer

NL

Tsunami

SS

2B

P

Eddy Frias

13

Amsterdam

NL

Amsterdam Diamonds

SS

2B

P

Sem Putter

13

Oosterhout

NL

Twins

OF

2B

C