2019 U12 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U12 tournament rosters. We have 52 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video’s and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

Last updated on February 2nd, 2019.

First Name Last Name City of residence Country Club Positions
Tyrell Mercado Reyes Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, OF
Yana Schoonheydt Brasschaat Belgium Brasschaat Braves P, C, SS
Sinan Tosun The Hague Netherlands Neptunus P, C, 2B
Zico Atmopawiro Almere Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates P, C, SS
Viktor Schechter Ekeren Belgium Brasschaat Braves P, C, 1B, 3B, SS
Lucas Rosaria Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds C, 1B, 3B
Tijn Fredrikze Maassluis Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Kimi Verkruijssen Utrecht Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates P, 1B, 3B
D’mani Boedhoe Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus P, 3B, SS
Šimon Hanuš Praha Czech Republic SaBaT Praha 2B, SS, OF
Ryan Bosch Purmerend Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates P, SS, OF
Cazimir Vandervelden Ghent Belgium Ghent Knights P, 1B, OF
Mikey Herbold Dordrecht Netherlands Neptunus P, 2B, OF
Mauricio Montenegro Den Haag Netherlands Neptunus P, 2B, SS
Danyll Redan Hilversum Netherlands HCAW P, 2B, OF
Jorrit Patist Vleuten Netherlands Scimitars P, C, SS
Jordan Leon Guerrero Berlin Germany American Little League Baseball Berlin  (Rams) P, C, 2B, 3B, OF
Lorenzo Willem Nieuw vennep Netherlands Hoofddorp Pioniers 3B, SS, OF
Oskar Podszus Berlin Germany Berlin Roadrunners C, 2B, OF
Rosario Campisano Capelle aan den ijssel Netherlands Euro Stars P, 2B, SS
Paul Kingston Kerle Hard Austria Dornbirn Indians, Munich/Haar Disciples P, 1B, SS
Jeroen Meinema Eindhoven Netherlands HSV Gryphons C, 2B, OF
Jim Hoyer Groningen Netherlands HCAW P, SS, OF
Dennis Hoyer Groningen Netherlands HCAW P, 1B, 2B
Julian Hutzezon De Meern Netherlands Scimitars, UVV P, 2B, SS, OF
Didi Allee Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus C, 3B, OF
Benjamin Cox Breda Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, C, 1B
Kaj Barry Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates P, 2B, SS, OF
Zico Atmopawiro Almere Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates en Scimitars P, C, SS
Dennis Hoyer Groningen Netherlands HCAW P, 1B, 2B
Yilber Contreras Amsterdam Netherlands Diamonds Amsterdam C, 1B, 3B
Thomas Windsant Antwerpen Belgium Jeka Breda P, C, SS
Kenji Pleizier Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates 1B, 2B, OF
Divayo Granger Barendrecht Netherlands Neptunus SS, OF
Tony Kesaulya Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus P, 3B, OF
Hannah Tosun The Hague Netherlands Storks 2B
Koen Ghijsen Soest Netherlands HCAW P, 2B, SS
Tom Lorrentop Aartselaar Belgium Hoboken Pioneers P, 1B, 3B
Camilo Araya Lemaire Amsterdam Netherlands Neptunus P, 2B, SS
Sander van der Meer Zoetermeer Netherlands Birds 2018, Neptunus 2019 P, 2B, OF
Daan Ruelle Brecht Belgium Brasschaat Braves P, C, SS
Toss Spekking Bussum Netherlands HCAW P, SS
Salvador Semedo Tavares Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus C, OF
Otis Ward Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates P, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS, OF
Fabryson Sanchez Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus 1B, 2B, OF
Reyer Lind Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds 2B, 3B, SS
Finn Schulze Bargteheide Germany Hamburg Stealers P, 2B, SS
Eddie Alberto Guzman Maturin Venezuela Azulejos P, OF