2019 U15 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U15 tournament rosters. We have 56 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video’s and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

Last updated on February 2nd, 2019.

First Name Last Name City of residence Country Club Positions
Kik Uppelschoten Apeldoorn Netherlands Scimitars C, 1B, 2B
Stijn van der Schaaf Amersfoort Netherlands Scimitars P, 2B, OF
Nik Rijpstra Amersfoort Netherlands Scimitars P, 2B, OF
Bas Rijpstra Amersfoort Netherlands HCAW C, 3B, OF
Lukas Pichler Hohenems Austria Dornbirn Indians P, C, OF
J’mar Calliste Amsterdam Netherlands Scimitars P, C, 1B
Ayoub Fatihi Mortsel Belgium Borgerhout Squirrels P, SS, OF
Maxwell Cornelissen Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 1B, OF
Jamie Beerman Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds 1B, SS, OF
Kaj van Keijzerswaard Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits P, 2B, SS
Kjell Rombouts Antwerpen Belgium Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, OF
Gabriel Salazar Mata Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns C, 2B, 3B
Leandro Salazar Mata Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns P, 2B, SS
Tye Brodsjo Delft Netherlands Storks C, 1B, 3B
Jayden Fraay Oss Netherlands Unicorns P, 2B, SS, OF
Julien Muyldermans Grez-Doiceau Belgium MSG Phoenix BSC P, C, SS
Tim Scholte Hoofddorp Netherlands Rabbits P, 1B, OF
Shadiël Francois Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns C
Wouter Mintjes Enschede Netherlands Scimitars P, 3B, SS
Lowe Jellnor Stockholm Sweden Sundbyberg Heat P, SS, OF
Ryan Hoogendoorn Boskoop Netherlands Unicorns P, 3B, OF
Jayden van Atten Almere Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, SS
Wouter Rijpstra Dongen Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, SS, OF
Just van den Ouweelen Nieuw-Vennep Netherlands Rabbits C, 1B, 3B
Allard Helms Utrecht Netherlands UVV P, SS, OF
Thijs Helms Utrecht Netherlands Scimitars C, OF
Miquel Willem Nieuw Vennep Netherlands Rabbits P, 1B, OF
Victor Vahlberg Stockholm Sweden Sundbyberg HEAT 2B, SS, OF
Kyan Beer Tilburg Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, SS
Daan Baltus Vianen Netherlands Scimitars P, 2B, OF
Viktor Vandervelden Ghent Belgium Ghent Knights P, C, OF
Amarensio Franka Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns 2B, SS
Brandon Herbold Dordrecht Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Lucas den Duijn Valkenswaard Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, OF
Jamie Peeters Merksem Belgium Orioles C, 3B, OF
Nino Kane Daniëls Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus P, 1B, OF
Jan-Luca Vogt Huizen Netherlands Almere ’90 P, 1B
Wessel Middelkoop Vleuten Netherlands UVV P, C, SS
Yannik Derstappen Tornesch Germany Hamburg Stealers,  BBBA, North Stars P, 1B, 2B
Julius Paesch Arnhem Netherlands UVV 2B, SS, OF
Thomas Lampe Tilburg Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 1B, OF
Lars Blom Goedereede Netherlands Unicorns C, 2B, OF
Matís Crouwel Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits C, 3B, OF
Bruno Kramer Sint Anthonis Netherlands Royals P, 1B, OF
Thibaud Pastor Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, 3B
Steve De Weirdt Ranst Belgium Deurne Spartans P, 2B, OF
Matt Furst London United Kingdom London Sports P, 2B, SS
Rutger Meinema Eindhoven Netherlands HSV Gryphons P, 1B, OF
Nando Mostaert Deurne Belgium Deurne Spartans P, 2B, SS
Mees Robberse Woudenberg Netherlands Scimitars C, SS, OF
Tobias Cox Breda Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, C, 1B
Jesper Van Alem Vijfhuizen Netherlands Rabbits C, SS, OF
Dieudonné van Zoelen Nieuwegein Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF
Max Manoff London United Kingdom London Sports P, 1B, OF
Lucas Oosterveen Amersfoort Netherlands Almere 90 1B, 3B
Darnel Collins Spijkenisse Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Guido Feldkamp Houten Netherlands UVV P, SS, OF
Christian Teusch Saarlouis Germany Mainz Athletics P, 2B, 3B
Kaien Oukes amersfoort Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF
Vital Mariën Oelegem Belgium Flanders Academy P, C, 2B
Robbe De Boey Merksem BELGIUM Brasschaat Braves P, SS, OF
Jamie Joseph Eemnes Netherlands HCAW C, 3B, OF
Denzel Sandel Amsterdam Netherlands Scimitars 2B, 3B, SS, OF
Fritz Hoyer Köln Germany Bonn Capitals P, 2B, SS
Elijah Rustenburg Huizen Netherlands Scimitars Baseball Academy P, SS, OF
Junairo Ostiana Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns 2B, 3B, OF
Zane Hendrickx Antwerp Belgium Belgium Baseball Academy P, 1B, OF
Nathéo Collazos Munoz Grez-Doiceau Belgium LLN Phoenix 2B, 3B, SS, OF
Jaya Achmat Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns C, 3B, SS
Sem Nijman Maassluis Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Victor Pirlot Limelette Belgium Phoenix P, 1B, OF
Boris Hartman Hengelo Netherlands TexTownTigers C, 2B, SS
Rashendry NIsia Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorn P, 2B, SS
Mattiz Brabands Antwerp Belgium belgium academy & Hoboken pioneers 2B, SS, OF
Jakob Boldt Hamburg Germany Hamburg Stealers P, 2B, SS
Baptiste Blancot Trelissac France Périgueux ANGELS 2B, SS, OF
Vivian van der Stap Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus P, 1B, OF
Axl Roef Rumst Belgium Hoboken pioneers 3B, SS, OF
Raphaël Smeenk Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam diamonds baseball acaedemy P, 2B, SS
Noah Dassy Malonne Belgium LLN Phoenix P, C, SS
Massimo Stocker Milan Italy Bollate Baseball P, 2B, OF
Al Banerjee Brighton United Kingdom Brighton Baseball Club P, C, 3B
Olle Jerfsten Sundsvall Sweden Sundsvall Mosquitoes P, C, 2B, 3B, SS
Eric Clauss Wiener Neustadt Austria Diving Ducks U14 C, 2B, OF
Jacob Clauss Wiener Neustadt Austria Diving Ducks U14 P, 2B, OF