2019 U18 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U18 tournament rosters. We have 60 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video’s and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

Last updated on February 2nd, 2019.

First Name Last Name City of residence Country Club Positions
Chris Groenemans Veldhoven Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 2B, SS, OF
Nick Hofer Haarlem Netherlands Kinheim P, 2B, OF
Thomas Maathuis Enschede Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, C, 3B, SS
Jelle van der Lelie Blokker Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, OF
Marc Doray Sousmoulins France Drosers of Montendre P, 1B, 3B
Stefan Schoonheydt Brasschaat Belgium Falcons Warrenton, VA (USA) P, 1B, OF
Kevin Van Hevel Wilrijk Belgium Brasschaat Braves P, 3B, OF
Lucas Wols Voorburg Netherlands Orioles C, 3B, OF
Mauro van Mook Etterbeek Belgium Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, SS
Jelle Bing Heerhugowaard Netherlands OG P, 1B, 3B
Aidan Brodsjo Delft Netherlands Tsunami (2018), Blue Birds (2019) P, OF
Kyle Leuzinger Hilversum Netherlands Scimitars 2B, SS, OF
Jack Wagner Apeldoorn Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF
Zeb Cappaert Antwerpen Belgium Orioles (NL) en Pioneers (BE) P, 1B, OF
Stijn Goedee Leidschendam Netherlands Orioles 2B, 3B, SS
Kylian Mok Sijbekarspel Netherlands Alcmaria Victrix C, 1B, OF
Finn Vaanhold Enschede Netherlands Tex Town Tigers P, 1B, OF
Mikuláš Hanuš Praha Czech Republic SaBaT Praha C, 3B, OF
Nils de Kloe Dordrecht Netherlands Oosterhout Twins C, 2B, OF
Tieme Nahuis Deventer Netherlands Tex Town Tigers C, 2B, SS
Lukas Jellnor Stockholm Sweden Sundbyberg Heat C, OF
Luuk Bun Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 3B, SS, OF
Thijs Rijpstra Dongen Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, OF
Joost Terpstra Rotterdam Netherlands Curaçao Tridents P, 3B, OF
Ben Van Dulken Boxtel Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 1B, 3B, OF
Zion De Brauwer Antwerpen Belgium Borgerhout Squirrels 2B, 3B, SS
Tijmen Nagel Beverwijk Netherlands Kinheim 1B, 2B, SS
Tyriq Kemp Rotterdam Netherlands Curaçao Tridents 2B, SS
Tariq Biervliet Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, SS
Sem Kuijper Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits C, 1B, 3B
Damian Reid Assen Netherlands The pioneers P, 3B, SS
Connor Prins Badhoevedorp Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 1B, OF
Amar van Zwieten Bilthoven Netherlands Quick P, 3B, SS
Nathan Lefevere Eindhoven Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, OF
Gijs van Zalingen Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins C, 3B, SS
Dylan Herbold Dordrecht Netherlands The Hawks P, 1B, OF
Dorian Lippens Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits P, 3B, OF
Sebastian Kok Amstelveen Netherlands Omron Pioniers P, 1B, OF
Jip Filius Rotterdam Netherlands Neptunus 1B, 2B, 3B
Jemayro Amatkarijo Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns OF
Pim Vijfvinkel Rhoon/Atlanta Netherlands Brandon Hall Panthers/Wassenaar P, C, 3B
Thijmen Peters Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 2B, 3B, SS
Jiorgeny Casimiri The Hague Netherlands HCAW P, 3B, OF
Derek Paesch Arnhem Netherlands UVV C, 3B, OF
Mart Blijleven Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits P, 1B, OF
Tomas Sadzo Berchem (Antwerpen) Belgium Hoboken Pioneers P, 3B, SS
Timothy Rojas Zoetermeer Netherlands Orioles 2B, 3B, SS
Sem Staub Berkel en Rodenrijs Netherlands Orioles P, 2B, OF
Aleks Kris Koppel Kiili Estonia Baseball club Kiili Panthers P, 2B, 3B
Luca Pastor Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds C, 3B, OF
Marvin Jakobus Utrecht Netherlands UVV 1B, 3B, OF
Max Podszus Berlin Germany Berlin Roadrunners C, 2B, OF
Quentin Devreese Walhain Belgium Louvain-La-Neuve Phoenix P, 1B, OF
Isak Fasting Leksand sweden Rättvik Butchers C, 3B, OF
Ferre Vanhees Heusden-Zolder Belgium Twins Oosterhout C, 2B, SS
Siebe Van Pelt West-knollendam Netherlands DSS / Rabbits C, 2B, SS
Ingmar Hutzezon De Meern Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, 2B, SS, OF
Thomas Kwakernaak Amstelveen Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates 2B, 3B, SS
Liam Stolmeijer Enschede Netherlands Tex Tow Tigers C, 2B, SS
Niels van den Bosch Amersfoort Netherlands HCAW P, SS, OF
Dave Pronk Weesp Netherlands Scimitars C, 1B, 3B
Thijs Bobeldijk Bullard – Texas / Amersfoort Netherlands The Brook Hill School C, 1B, 3B
Charlotte Meert Lustin Belgium Phoenix LLN P, C, 2B, SS
Ethan Kekenbosch Neufmoutiers en Brie France Barracudas Montpellier P, C, SS
Lucas KHEMACHE Asnieres sur Seine France Barracudas Montpellier P, 1B, 3B
Tomas Sadzo Berchem Belgium Hoboken Pioneers P, 3B, SS
Kosta Coureaud Montendre France Drosers de montendre C, OF
Dylan Baxter Chiswick United Kingdom London Sports P, SS, OF
Marnix Ruben Dordrecht Netherlands The Hawks P, 2B, OF
Ayran Araya Lemaire Ansterdam Netherlands Diamonds 2B, 3B, SS
Jonathan Bringerud Söråker Sweden Sundsvall Mosquitoes P, OF
Paris Kevin Ketema Budapest Hungary ETB P, 1B, 2B, SS, OF
Jayden Gonesh Den Haag Netherlands Wassenaar P, 3B, OF
Dalton Amade Ketema Budapest Hungary ETB P, 1B, 2B, SS, OF
Rocco Sette Gent Belgium Gent Knights P, 2B, SS
Ugo Paelinck Geer Belgium Phoenix LLN C, 2B, OF
Wesley Jansen Broek op Langedijk Netherlands Alcmaria Victrix (junioren 1e klasse) en extra bij Herons (junioren 2e klasse) P, 1B, OF
Loup Bellem Louvain la neuve Belgium Phoenix Louvain la neuve P, 2B, SS
Abel Kramer Bussum Netherlands Scimitars Baseball Academy 2B, 3B, SS
Diko Warby Berkel en rodenrijs Netherlands Futurestars Orioles 2B, SS, OF
Leo Quaglia Stockholm/Leksand Sweden Stockholm Basball and Sweden Academy 1B, 3B
Anton Maximilian De Angelis Düsseldorf Germany Düsseldorf Senators P, C, SS, OF
Tommy de Zwart Alkmaar Netherlands Alcmaria P, 3B, OF
Lev Ambroos Hasselt Belgium Sunville Tigers 1B, 3B, OF
Luca Pignatelli Lummen Belgium Sunville Tigers 2B, SS, OF
Sebastiaan van der Horst Westzaan Netherlands Amsterdam diamonds 2B, 3B, SS
Mathias Blancot Trelissac France Blue Jays Saint Aubin C, 2B, OF
Alfred Glavå Stockholm/Leksand Sweden Alby C, 2B, OF
Esra Van den berg Oosterhout Netherlands Twins Oosterhout P, 2B, SS
Marco Lopez Esser Charlottesville and Villalbilla United States and Spain Saints and Villalbilla P, 2B, SS
Stan van Venrooij Berkel en Rodenrijs Netherlands Neptunus C, 3B, OF
Dylan Braak Alkmaar Netherlands Alcmaria Victrix P, SS, OF
Kaylen Hellemun Willemstad Curacao st. maria P, 1B, OF
Deante Johnson Atlanta USA RBI Bobcats P, 1B, OF
Daniel Stocker Milan Italy Bollate Baseball P, 1B, OF
Oskar Jerfsten Sundsvall Sweden Sundsvall Mosquitoes C, 2B, 3B, SS