2020 U15 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U15 tournament rosters. We have 56 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video's and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

Name Club Country Positions
Gillan André Göteborg Baseboll Hajarna Sweden P, 2B, OF
Zico Atmopawiro Scimitars Baseball Academy Netherlands P, C, 2B, SS
Daan Baltus Scimitars Netherlands P, 2B, OF
Kyan Beer Twins Netherlands P, 2B, 3B
Baptiste BLANCOT ANGELS France C, SS, OF
D’mani Boedhoe Unicorns Netherlands P, 1B, 3B
Jens Boermans Brasschaat Braves, Twins Oosterhout, Belgische Baseball Academy Belgium P, 2B, SS
Tye Brodsjo Storks Asp 1 Netherlands C, 2B, 3B
Jeremy Cova Sint Michiel Sharks Netherlands Antilles P, 2B, 3B
Piet Dahl Hamburg Stealers Germany P, 2B, 3B
Raff Diters Cardinals Oss Netherlands P, 3B, SS
guido Feldkamp uvv Netherlands P, 3B, SS
Jayden Fraay Unicorns Netherlands P, 2B, SS
Amarensio Franka Unicorns Netherlands 2B, SS
Thijs Helms Scimitars Netherlands 1B, 3B, OF
Ryan Hoogendoorn Unicorns Netherlands P
Jim Hoyer BSC Caribe Netherlands P, SS, OF
Jim Hoyer BSC Caribe Netherlands P, SS, OF
Julian Hutzezon Scimitars Netherlands P, 2B, OF
Lowe Jellnor Sundbyberg Heat Sweden P, 3B, SS
Pavel Jozek Třebíč Nuclears Czech Republic P, 1B, 2B, 3B
Bruno Kramer HSCN Nuenen Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Alex Mason Titans Sports Academy United States P, 2B, SS, OF
Tyrell Mercado Reyes Amsterdam Diamonds Netherlands OF
Wouter Mintjes Scimitars Netherlands P, 3B, SS, OF
Mauricio Montenegro Unicorns Netherlands P, SS, OF
Nando Mostaert Twins Oosterhout - Vlaamse baseball academie Belgium P, 2B, SS
Rashendry Nisia unicorns rotterdam Netherlands P, 2B, OF
Jorrit Patist Scimitars Netherlands P, C, 1B, 3B
Jasper Quist The Islanders Netherlands 1B, 2B, SS
Andrew Rameswar HCAW Netherlands P, 1B, 3B
Shadi Rene Jean Francois Unicorns Netherlands C, 1B, 3B
Bas Rijpstra HCAW Junioren 1, 1ste klasse Netherlands C, 2B, 3B
Tygo Rojer Rotterdam Unicorns Netherlands 1B, 2B, 3B, OF
Kjell Rombouts Brasschaat Braves , Oosterhout Twins , Future Stars Belgium P, 1B, 2B
Leandro Salazar Mata Unicorns Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Viktor schechter Borgerhout Squirles Belgium P, 1B, 3B, SS
Ruben Scheurkogel Storks Netherlands C, 2B, 3B
Tim Scholte Rabbits baseball academy / Kinheim Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Yana Schoonheydt Brasschaat Braves / Oosterhout Twins Belgium P, C, 3B, SS, OF
Sinan Tosun Neptunus Rotterdam Netherlands P, C, 2B
Jayden van Atten Scimitars Netherlands P, SS, OF
Gijs van den Brink UVV / Future Star Academy Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Just van den Ouweelen Rabbits Baseball Academy Netherlands P, 1B, 3B
Jurre van Gool Twins Oosterhout Netherlands 3B, OF
Kimi Verkruijssen Amsterdam Diamonds Netherlands P, 1B, 3B, OF
Jan-Luca Vogt Scimitars Baseball Academy Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Victor Wahlberg Sundbyberg HEAT Sweden P, 2B, OF
Miquel Willem Rabbits Junior Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Thomas Windsant Twins AH1, DHB Legends (gold league cadetten België), Future Star Academy U14 Belgium C, 2B, SS