2020 U18 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U18 tournament rosters. We have 60 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video's and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

Name Club Country Positions
Jaya Achmat Unicorns Netherlands 1B, 3B, SS
Nick Andringa Heemstede RCH pinguïns Netherlands P, 2B, SS
Mathias BLANCOT BLUE JAYS (St Aubin de Médoc - France) France 2B, OF
Mart Blijleven Rabbits/OG Netherlands 1B, OF
Nick Boxelaar Onze Gezellen Netherlands P, OF
Rutger Bray Rabbits / Pioniers Netherlands 2B, 3B, OF
Aidan Brodsjo Orioles 1 Netherlands P, 2B, 3B, SS
parker bulthuis Amsterdam Pirates Netherlands C, 2B, SS
Zeb Cappaert Orioles Rotterdam + Hoboken Pioneers Belgium P, 3B, OF
Sem Cloo Storks Netherlands C, 3B, OF
Ethan Cova Sint Michiel Sharks Netherlands Antilles P, 1B, 3B
Tobias Cox Oosterhout Twins Netherlands C, 1B, OF
Matís Crouwel Rabbits, kinheim Netherlands C, 1B, 3B
Anton Maximilian De Angelis Düsseldorf Senators Germany P, C, 2B, SS, OF
Steve De Weirdt Deurne spartans Belgium P, 2B, OF
Yannik Derstappen Hamburg Stealers Germany P, 2B, OF
MARC DORAY ST AUBIN BLUE JAYS France P, 1B, 3B
Djordy Franken Unicorns Netherlands P, OF
Chris Groenemans Unicorns Netherlands P, C, OF
Allard Helms UVV Netherlands P, OF
Zane Hendrickx Hoboken Pioneers + Belgium Baseball Academy Belgium P, 1B, OF
Dylan Herbold Hawks Netherlands P, 2B, OF
Brandon Herbold Unicorns Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Ingmar Hutzezon Scimitars Netherlands P, OF
Lukas Jellnor Sundbyberg Heat Sweden P, C, OF
Jamie Joseph Kinheim/ Future star Academy Netherlands C, 3B, OF
Bo Kops Twins Netherlands 1B, OF
Silas Kops Twins Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Sam Korbijn Twins Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Sem Kuijper Rabbits , DSS-Kinheim H2 Netherlands C, 2B, 3B
Nathan Lefevere Twins Oosterhout Netherlands P, 3B, OF
Dorian Lippens Amsterdam Pirates2 Netherlands P, 1B, OF
MARCO LOPEZ ESSER AMERICAN HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL Spain C, 2B, 3B
Thomas Maathuis Amsterdam Pirates Netherlands C, 1B, SS
Kylian Mok Alcmaria Victrix Netherlands C, 1B, OF
Ben Morris Bournemouth Bears United Kingdom 2B, SS, OF
Julien Muyldermans MSG Phoénix Belgium P, C, SS
Tijmen Nagel Kinheim Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Tieme Nahuis Tex Town Tigers Netherlands C, 2B, SS
Julius Paesch UVV Netherlands 2B, SS, OF
Derek Paesch UVV H1 overgangsklasse Netherlands C, 3B, OF
Jamie Peeters Hoboken Pioneers Belgium C, 2B, 3B
Leo Quaglia Stockholm baseball and Sweden academy Sweden 2B, 3B, SS
Nik Rijpstra Zuidvogels United Netherlands P, 2B, OF
Thijs Rijpstra Oosterhout twins Netherlands P, 3B, OF
Wouter Rijpstra Twins oosterhout Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Gabriel Salazar Mata Unicorns Netherlands C, 2B, 3B
Stefan Schoonheydt Brasschaat Braves Belgium OF
William Sjögren Malmö Pilots Sweden P, 1B
Faas Sluijter Tridents Netherlands 2B, SS, OF
Sem Staub Orioles (Future Star Baseball Academie) Netherlands 2B
Liam Stolmeijer Tex Town Tigers Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Liam Stolmeijer Tex Town Tigers Netherlands 2B, 3B, SS
Finn Vaanhold Tex Town Tigers Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Myron van Atten Scimitars Netherlands 2B, SS, OF
Niels Van den Bosch Winchendon school in usa Netherlands P, OF
Jelle van der Lelie Amsterdam Pirates Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Stijn van der Schaaf Scimitars baseball academy Netherlands P, OF
Onne van Gool Twins Oosterhout Netherlands 1B, OF
Dean Van Uden Oosterhout Twins Netherlands C, 2B, OF
Gijs van Zalingen Twins Oosterhout Netherlands C, 3B, SS
Ferre Vanhees Borgerhout Squirrels Belgium C, 2B, SS
Lucas Vos Amsterdam Pirates H2 Netherlands P, OF
Jack Wagner HCAW Netherlands P, 1B, OF
Cayden Williams USA- E-train; Netherlands-Parkstad Lions Netherlands P, 1B, 3B
Lucas Wols Orioles / Future Star Academy Netherlands C, 3B, OF