Team huddle

2017 14U List of registrations

List of registrations for the 2017 14U Battle at the Castle tournament. Updated on february 19th 2017.

Registration has closed as of februari 19th!

Entry nr

First name

Last name

Age

City

Country

Parent Club

P1

P2

P3

1

Marc

Doray

14

Sousmoulins

FRANCE

Drosers – Montendre

P

1B

3B

2

Mart

Blijleven

13

Haarlem

NETHERLANDS

Kennemerland Rabbits

P

1B

OF

3

Nick

Boxelaar

14

Velserbroek

NETHERLANDS

Kennemerland Rabbits

P

SS

OF

4

Nik

Rijpstra

13

Eelderwolde

NETHERLANDS

Caribe

2B

P

SS

5

Lucas

Wols

14

Voorburg

NETHERLANDS

Tsunami

C

3B

OF

6

Stuart

Trzeciak

13

Schoenefeld

GERMANY

Berlin Rams

P

2B

SS

7

Sem

Kuijper

13

Haarlem

NETHERLANDS

Kennemerland Rabbits

C

3B

SS

8

Viktor

Vandervelden

14

Gentbrugge

BELGIUM

Gent Knights

1B

C

SS

9

Tijmen

Nagel

14

Beverwijk

NETHERLANDS

Kinheim

SS

2B

P

10

Wouter

Rijpstra

13

Dongen

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

P

OF

2B

11

Thijs

Rijpstra

14

Dongen

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

P

3B

OF

12

Lucas

den Duijn

13

Valkenswaard

NETHERLANDS

Bixie Baseball

C

P

OF

13

Aleks Kris

Koppel

14

Kiili

ESTONIA

Kiili Panthers

P

SS

2B

14

Scott

Stirling

14

Kiili

ESTONIA

Kiili Panthers

3B

P

OF

15

Kaylen

Hellemun

14

Rotterdam

NETHERLANDS

Unicorns

OF

1B

OF

16

Gijs

van Zalingen

14

Oosterhout

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

C

2B

1B

17

Elias

Spilmann

14

Berlin

GERMANY

Berlin Roadrunners

P

SS

2B

18

Casper

Urbanus

13

Hilversum

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

C

3B

OF

19

Abel

Kramer

14

Bussum

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

SS

2B

IF

20

Luuk

Bun

14

Oosterhout

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

SS

P

2B

21

Gio

De Graauw

14

Hilversum

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

P

SS

2B

22

Connor

Prins

13

Badhoevedorp

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Pirates

C

2B

SS

23

Christos

Karanikas

13

Rotterdam

NETHERLANDS

Neptunus

2B

P

3B

24

Arjen

Nijkamp

14

Bussum

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

1B

OF

P

25

Fabian

Glatzer

13

Berlin

GERMANY

Berlin Flamingos

P

1B

3B

26

Kyle

Leuzinger

14

Hilversum

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

SS

3B

OF

27

Nick

Andringa

14

Beverwijk

NETHERLANDS

Kinheim

SS

2B

OF

28

Jeremy

Van Scharenburg

13

Nieuwegein

NETHERLANDS

Domstad Dodgers

C

2B

OF

29

Yurian

Croes

14

Rotterdam

NETHERLANDS

Unicorns

P

1B

OF

30

Finn

Kragt

13

Badhoevedorp

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Pirates

P

C

SS

31

Stijn

Goedee

13

Leidschendam

NETHERLANDS

Tsunami

2B

SS

OF

32

Derek

Paesch

14

Arnhem

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

C

3B

OF

33

Ingmar

Hutzezon

13

De Meern

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

SS

2B

OF

34

Yules

Vermeulen

13

Venray

NETHERLANDS

Venray Royals

P

3B

SS

35

Luca

Pastor

14

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Diamonds

C

3B

2B

36

Mack

Meijers

13

Schiedam

NETHERLANDS

Unicorns

C

1B

3B

37

Jack

Wagner

14

Apeldoorn

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

P

1B

3B

38

Denzel

Sandel

13

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

2B

OF

P

39

Lukas

Jellnor

13

Spanga

SWEDEN

Sundbyberg Heat

1B

C

OF

40

Jair

Van Borkulo

14

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Diamonds

3B

C

1B

41

Benjamin

Colimard

13

Coimeres

FRANCE

Indians Bon Encontre

C

1B

3B

42

Firmin

Hassed

13

Availles-sur-Seiche

FRANCE

Hawks La Guerche de Bretagne

P

1B

3B

43

Zeb

Cappaert

14

Antwerpen

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

P

OF

2B

44

Ferre

Vanhees

14

Zolder

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

C

3B

2B

45

Dave

Pronk

14

Weesp

NETHERLANDS

Scimitars

C

3B

46

Myron

Van Atten

14

Almere

NETHERLANDS

United Almere ‘90

2B

SS

P

47

Yorian

Meersma

14

Groningen

NETHERLANDS

Caribe

C

2B

3B

48

Jarod

Reijngoud

13

Soest

NETHERLANDS

Almere United ‘90

SS

P

2B

49

Dalton

Ketema

13

London

HUNGARY

London Mets

SS

P

1B

50

Julien

Muyldermans

13

Grez Doiceau

BELGIUM

Louvain la Neuve Phoenix

SS

P

C

51

Kosta

Coureaud

14

Montendre

FRANCE

Drosers – Montendre

C

SS

OF

52

Quintin

Devreese

13

Walhain

BELGIUM

Louvain la Neuve Phoenix

1B

OF

P

53

Jelle

De Jong

14

Tilburg

NETHERLANDS

Roef!

P

1B

3B

54

Kylian

Mok

14

Sijbekarspel

NETHERLANDS

Nighthawks

C

1B

OF

55

Jamie

Joseph

13

Eemnes

NETHERLANDS

Almere United ‘90

C

3B

OF

56

Kevin

De Koning

14

Oosterhout

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

1B

OF

OF

57

Anton Maximilian

De Angelis

14

Dusseldorf

GERMANY

Dusseldorf Senators

C

P

SS

58

Ayran

Araya Lemaire

14

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Diamonds

SS

P

OF

59

Dorian

Lippens

14

Haarlem

NETHERLANDS

Kennemerland Rabbits

3B

P

OF

60

Tim

Debognies

14

Etten Leur

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

P

1B

2B

61

Jamie

Peeters

13

Merksem

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

P

3B

OF

62

Tim

Hoflack

13

Oudenaarde

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

SS

OF

1B

63

Zane

Hendrickx

13

Hoboken

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

3B

OF

2B

64

Philipe

Van Eck

13

Venray

NETHERLANDS

Venray Royals

C

2B

1B

65

James

Hewitt

14

Stockholm

SWEDEN

Alby Baseball

1B

P

SS

66

Thijs

Bobeldijk

14

Amersfoort

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

C

3B

SS

67

Yevganni

Reinita

14

Willemstad

CURACAO

Sta Rosa Indians

SS

2B

3B

68

Niels

Van den Bosch

14

Amersfoort

NETHERLANDS

HCAW

P

SS

OF

69

Tomas

Sadzo

13

Berchem

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

P

2B

3B

70

Ruben

Van Landuyt

13

Wilrijk

BELGIUM

Hoboken Pioneers

1B

OF

3B

71

Luca

Pignatelli

14

Lummen

BELGIUM

Sunville Tigers

SS

OF

P

72

Wannes

Borchardt

13

St. Gilles-Waas

BELGIUM

Wase Baseball Academy

P

1B

OF

73

Daniel

Stocker

14

Milan

ITALY

Bollate Baseball Club

P

3B

OF

74

Lev

Ambroos

13

Hasselt

BELGIUM

Sunville Tigers

3B

1B

P

75

Mauro

Van Mook

14

Etterbeek

BELGIUM

Oosterhout Twins

P

SS

2B

76

Andrey

Shtykher

14

Moscow

RUSSIA

Moscow baseball

P

2B

OF

77

Lisandro

Bandera

13

Stockholm

SWEDEN

Sundbyberg Heat

2B

3B

SS

78

Esra

Van den Berg

14

Oosterhout

NETHERLANDS

Oosterhout Twins

P

2B

SS

79

Emile

Haswell

14

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Diamonds

3B

SS

2B

80

Emilson

Haswell

13

Amsterdam

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam Diamonds

2B

3B

SS