Team huddle

2018 U15 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U15 tournament rosters. We have 56 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video’s and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

List updated on february 12th 2018.

Stuart Trzeciak Berlin Germany Berlin Rams P, 2B, OF
Nick Andringa Beverwijk Netherlands Kinheim P, 3B, OF
Finn Kragt Badhoevedorp Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, C, SS
Arjen Nijkamp Bussum Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF
Kaylen Hellemun Rotterdam Netherlands unicorns 1B, OF
Casper Urbanus Hilversum Netherlands HCAW C, 3B, OF
Sem Kuijper Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits C, 1B, 3B
Mart Blijleven Haarlen Netherlands Rabbits P, 1B, OF
Abel Kramer Bussum Netherlands Scimitars 2B, 3B, SS
Dorian Lippens Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits P, C, 3B
Tristan van Grieken Haarlem Netherlands Onze Gezellen P, 1B, SS
Nathan Kaschl Brussels Belgium Brussels Kangaroos, Brussels Baseball Academy P, C, OF
Ingmar Hutzezon De Meern Netherlands Scimitars C, 3B, SS
Dalton Ketema Budapest Hungary London P, 2B, SS
Zeb Cappaert Antwerpen België Belgium Baseball Academy U15 P, 1B, OF
Lukas Jellnor Sundbyberg Sweden Sundbyberg Heat P, C, 1B, OF
Anton Maximilian De Angelis Düsseldorf Germany Düsseldorf Senators P, C, SS
Cody Hendriks Coquitlam Canada West Coast Cardinals P, 3B, SS
Yules Vermeulen Venray Netherlands HSV Royals P, 3B, OF
Quentin Devreese Walhain Belgium LLN Phoenix P, 1B, OF
Luca Pastor Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds C, 3B, OF
Rocco Sette Ghent Belgium Gent knights P, 2B, SS
Martin Wegkamp Breda Netherlands Jeka 1B, OF
Chris Groenemans Veldhoven Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, SS
Yurian Croes Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Marco Lopez esser Charlottesville Spain St Annes Saints P, C, SS
Quentin Adelaida Helmond Nederland HSCN P, 1B, 2B
Tomás Sadzo Antwerpen België Belgium Baseball Academy P, 2B, SS
Connor Prins Badhoevedorp Nederland Diamonds Baseball Academy P, 2B, OF
Max Meijster Vijfhuizen Netherlands Hoofddorp Pioniers P, 1B
Thomas de Wit Etten Leur Nederland Stags P, 1B, 3B
Raphaël Smeenk Amsterdam Nederland Diamonds P, 2B, SS
Myron van Atten Almere Netherlands United Almere’90 P, 2B, SS
Nik Rijpstra Amersfoort Netherlands Scimitars Baseball Academy P, 2B, OF
Julien Muyldermans Grez Doiceau Belgique LLN Phoenix BSC P, C, SS
Tobias Cox Breda Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, C, 1B
J’Mar Calliste Amsterdam Netherlands Scimitars C, 1B, 3B
Chris Beeckman Rhoon Netherlands Neptunus P, 3B, SS
Lleyton Burggraf Ratingen Germany Ratingen Goose Necks P, 1B, 2B
Brandon Herbold Dordrecht Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Darnel Collins Spijkenisse Netherlands Unicorns P, 1B, OF
Lucas den Duijn Valkenswaard Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, OF
Gabriel Salazar Mata Rotterdam Netherlands Jnicorns C, 2B, 3B
Yannik Derstappen Tornesch Germany Hamburg Stealers and North Stars P, 1B, 2B
Matis Crouwel Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits and Kinheim C, 3B, SS
Lars Blom Goedereede Netherlands Rotterdam Unicorns C, 3B, OF
Wouter Rijpstra Dongen Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, OF
Julius Paesch Arnhem Netherlands UVV Utrecht 2B, SS, OF
Brett Gosselin Rosmalen Netherlands Gryphons Rosmalen P, 3B, SS
Jona Driessen Helmond Netherlands Gryphons P, 2B, OF
J’Mar Calliste Amsterdam Netherlands Scimitars C, 1B, 3B
Kaj van Keijzerswaard Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits P, SS, OF
Silas Kops Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, C, SS
Zane Hendrickx Hoboken Belgium Pioneers + Belgium Baseball Academy P, 2B, OF
Mattiz Brabands Anwerpen belgium Hoboken pioneers 2B, SS, OF
Kaien Oukes amersfoort Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF
Viktor Vandervelden Ghent Belgium Ghent knights P, C, 3B
Denzel Sandel Amsterdam Netherlands Scimitars P, SS, OF
Jakob Boldt Hamburg Germany Hamburg Stealers P, 2B, SS
Neythian Croes Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorns P, 3B, SS
Steve De Weirdt België Ranst Deurne Spartans P, 2B, OF
Victor Pirlot Limelette, Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgique Belgique Phoenix P, 1B, OF
Marlon Theismann Gütersloh Germany Untouchables Paderborn P, 2B, SS
Stijn van der Schaaf Amersfoort Nederland Scimitars academy P, 2B, SS
Tom Billerbeck Schwelm Germany Hagen Chipmunks C, 2B, OF
gijs winter uitgeest nederlandf alcmaria victrix C, 3B, OF
Olle Jerfsten Sundsvall Sweden Sundsvall Mosquitoes C, 2B, SS
Lisandro Bandera Åkersberga Sweden Sundbyberg Heat C, 2B, 3B, SS, OF
Casper Rammeloo Badhoevedorp Netherlands Diamonds P, 2B, OF
Jeremy Trzeciak Berlin Germany Berlin Rams P, 2B, SS
Marcel van den Ouweelen Nieuw-Vennep Nederland Hoofddorp Pioniers P, C, 3B
Miquel Willem Nieuw vennep Holland Rabbits P, 1B, OF
Victor Wahlberg Stockholm Sweden Sundbyberg HEAT 2B, SS, OF
Maarten Smit Nieuw-Vennep Nederland Hoofddorp Pioniers P, 1B, OF
Bryan Otto Vrasene Beveren Beveren Lions P, 3B, SS
Artur Bauer Lütjensee Deutschland Lütjensee Lakers P, 1B
Ryan Hoogendoorn Boskoop The Netherlands Unicorns P, 2B, OF
Thibaud Pastor Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, 3B
Tygo Rojer Breda Netherlands Oosterhout Twins 1B, OF
Amaury Cegielski saubion France Anglet “Gambas” C, 2B, OF
Niklas Kolter 58256 Ennepetal Germany Hagen Chipmunks P, 1B, 3B
Maxwell Cornelissen Amsterdam Netherlands Diamonds P, 1B, OF
Baptiste Blancot Périgueux France Périgueux Angels C, SS, OF
Vegas Tiliakos Hoboken Belgium Hoboken Pioneers C, 2B, OF
Kiyoshi Grisot-Garbacz Montigny le Bretonneux France Montigny Cougars P, 2B, SS
Diego Van den Boogaard Breda Netherlands Jeka breda P, SS, OF
Sem Meijster Vijfhuizen Netherlands Hoofddorp Pioniers C, 2B
Lucciano Filarski Navarro Schoorl Nederland Alcmaria P, 1B, SS
Jesper van Alem Alkmaar Nederland Alcmaria Victrix C, SS, OF