Team huddle

2018 U18 List of registrations

These players have already registered for a spot on one of the U18 tournament rosters. We have 60 roster spots available. Make sure to send in your recruitment video’s and baseball resume for the manager to get a good impression of your skills.

List updated on april 8th 2018.

Renzo Van Kranen Almere Netherlands Almere 90 2B, 3B, OF 2000
Daan Verpaalen Tiel Netherlands Scimitars P, 2B, 3B, SS 2000
Mika van Klingeren Almere Netherlands HCAW P, SS, OF 2000
Ruben de Koninck Breda Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 1B, OF 2000
Nolan Beugeling Haarlem Netherlands Kinheim 2B, 3B, SS 2000
Carsten Balk Bloemendaal Netherlands Kinheim 3B, SS, OF 2000
Koen Postelmans Moergestel Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 1B, OF 2000
Pelle Kramer Bussum Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF 2000
Daniel Axson Delfgauw Netherlands Tridents C, 1B, 3B 2000
Tjeerd Heessels Moergestel Netherlands Roef! C, 3B, OF 2000
Robin Bömers Eindhoven Netherlands Oosterhout Twins C, OF 2000
Arne Janse Hilversum Netherlands HCAW C, 3B, OF 2000
Owen O’Brien Vinkeveen Netherlands Scimitars C, 1B, 3B 2000
Eduardo De bies Den haag Netherlands Storks P, 2B, 3B, OF 2000
Tobias van Schooneveld Berkel-Enschot Netherlands Roef! 2B, SS, OF 2000
justin roobol Dordrecht Netherlands The Hawks 2B, SS, OF 2000
Daniel Lopez esser Villalbilla – Madrid Spain Villalbilla 3B, SS, OF 2000
Julius Hopkins Sollentuna Sweden Sundbyberg Heat P, 3B, OF 2000
Christoff Peeters Hoevenen Belgium Brasschaat Braves C, 2B, OF 2000
Joey Herbold Dordrecht Netherlands Neptunus tridents P, 1B, OF 2000
Steve Serra Haarlem The Netherlands Kinheim P, 1B, OF 2000
Sydney Hoeverts Zoetermeer The Netherlands Wassenaar Overgangsklasse / Tsunami Baseball Academy Juniors P, 2B, SS, OF 2000
Elias Espling Leksand Sweden Stockholm Baseball 2B, SS, OF 2000
Pim Vijfvinkel Rhoon Netherlands Tsunami / Wassenaar P, C, 3B 2001
Zion De Brauwer Antwerp Belgium Oosterhout Twins 2B, SS, OF 2001
Isak Fasting Gävle Sweden Gefle Baseball C, 1B, OF 2001
Nick Hofer Haarlem Netherlands Rabbits / Kinheim 2B, 3B, OF 2001
Siebe Van Pelt West-knollendam Netherlands Rabbits / DSS C, 2B, 3B 2001
Marvin Jakobus utrecht Netherlands UVV 1B, 3B, OF 2001
Darryl Collins Spijkenisse Netherlands Tridents 1B, 3B, OF 2001
Nils de Kloe Dordrecht Netherlands Oosterhout Twins C, 3B, SS 2001
Rickert Koch Hamburg Germany Hamburg Stealers P, 2B, OF 2001
Tijmen Stark Lomm Netherlands PSV P, 1B, OF 2001
Mike De Vries Hensbroek Netherlands Herons C, 1B, OF 2001
Ben Van Dulken Boxtel Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 1B, OF 2001
Timme Köster nieuwegein Netherlands UVV C, 1B, OF 2001
Sebastian Kok Amstelveen Netherlands Diamonds Amsterdam P, 1B, OF 2001
Paris Ketema Budapest Hungary London P, 1B, 2B, OF 2001
Finn Kops Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, SS, OF 2001
jiorgeny casimiri den haag Netherlands Tridents P, 3B, OF 2001
Thomas Kwakernaak Amstelveen Netherlands Pirates 2B, 3B, SS 2001
Mika Krutzen Dordrecht Netherlands The Hawks C, 2B, OF 2001
Onne van Gool Oosteind Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 1B, OF 2001
Shuruengelo Mingeli Schiedam Netherlands Unicorns OF 2001
Revano Allee Rotterdam Netherlands Pioniers P, OF 2001
Marnix Ruben Dordrecht Netherlands The Hawks P, 2B, OF 2001
Dion Frank BUSSUM Netherlands Scimitars C, 3B, OF 2001
Jelger Algra Badhoevedorp Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds C, 1B, 3B 2001
Wesley Jansen Broek op Langedijk Netherlands Herons P, 1B, OF 2001
Daniël Poort Hilversum Nerderland HCAW P, 2B, SS 2001
Manu Gavilan Y Alvarez Gent Belgium Gent Knights 2B, 3B, OF 2001
Max Kops Oosterhout Nederland Oosterhout Twins OF 2001
Duenci couronnel den haag Nederland storks 2B, 3B, SS 2001
Ties Olijslagers Schijndel Netherlands BSV Starlight C, 3B, SS 2001
Thijmen Peters Oosterhout Nederland Twins 2B, 3B, SS 2001
Luuk Bun Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, SS 2002
Marc Doray Sousmoulins France DROSERS of Montendre P, 1B, 3B 2002
Ferre Vanhees Heusden-Zolder Belgium Oosterhout Twins C, 2B, SS 2002
Nick Boxelaar Velserbroek Netherlands Rabbits Baseball Academy P, SS, OF 2002
Aidan Brodsjo Delft Netherlands Tsunami P, 1B, OF 2002
Jack Wagner Apeldoorn Netherlands Scimitars P, 1B, OF 2002
Gijs van Zalingen Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins C, 3B, SS 2002
Derek Paesch Arnhem Netherlands Rhinos C, 3B, OF 2002
Thijs Rijpstra Dongen Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, OF 2002
Jelle van der Lelie Blokker Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 2B, OF 2002
Jelle Bing Heerhugowaard Netherlands Rabbits/dss P, 1B, 3B 2002
Kyle Leuzinger Hilversum Netherlands Scimitars 2B, SS, OF 2002
Kevin Van Hevel Wilrijk België Mortsel stars (tot 2017) Brasschaat Braves (2018) P, 3B, OF 2002
Mauro van Mook Etterbeek Belgium Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, SS 2002
Tijmen Nagel Beverwijk Netherlands Kinheim P, 2B, SS 2002
Ayran Araya Lemaire amsterdam Netherlands amsterdam diamonds 2B, 3B, SS 2002
Dave Pronk Weesp Netherlands Scimitars Baseball Academy C, 1B, 3B 2002
Niels van den Bosch Amersfoort Netherlands HCAW P, 3B, OF 2002
Jair van Borkulo Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds C, 3B, OF 2002
Amar van Zwieten De Bilt Utrecht UVV P, SS, OF 2002
Eddy Frias Amsterdam Netherlands Amsterdam Pirates 2B, SS, OF 2002
Kevin Driessen Helmond Netherlands HSCN P, 3B, SS 2002
Nathan Lefevere Eindhoven Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 3B, SS 2002
Lucas Vos Aalsmeer Netherlands Amsterdam Diamonds P, 1B, OF 2002
Mikuláš Hanuš Prague Czech Republic SaBaT Praha P, C, 3B 2002
Tyriq Kemp Rotterdam Netherlands Unicorn 2B, SS 2002
Jelle De Jong Tilburg Netherlands Twins P, 1B, 3B 2002
Kevin de Koninig Oosterhout Netherlands Twins 1B, OF 2002
Thijs Bobeldijk Amersfoort Netherlands HCAW C, 1B, 3B 2002
Jayden Gonesh Den Haag Nederland Tsunami P, SS, OF 2002
Jason Netten den haag The Netherlands Tsunami Baseball Academy The Hague 2B, 3B, SS, OF 2002
Didier Sluijk Hoorn Holland Herons P, 3B, OF 2002
Esra van den Berg Oosterhout Netherlands Oosterhout Twins P, 2B, SS 2002
Mathias Blancot Périgueux France St Aubin Blue Jays C, 2B, OF 2002
Scott Stirling Tallinn Estonia Kiili Pantriid P, 3B, OF 2002
Timothy Rojas Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Tsunami 2B, SS 2002
Scott Wolters Hengelo Nederland H&SV Giants Hengelo P, 2B, SS 2002
Dylan Braak Alkmaar Netherlands Alcmaria Victrix P, 3B, SS 2002
Mathias Lacombe Pineuilh France Pitcher’s P, 3B, SS 2002
Daan De Haardt Cuijk Nederland Twins Oosterhout 1B, 3B, OF 2002
Gregor Gross Berlin Germany Berlin Roadrunners 1B, 3B, OF 2002
Žiga Lešnjak Ljubljana Slovenia ASD Junior Alpina C, 2B, OF 2002
Stefan Schoonheydt Brasschaat België Oosterhout Twins P, 1B, OF 2002
Kylian Mok Sijbekarspel Netherlands Alcmaria Victrix C, 1B, 3B 2002